Whatsapp icon
Tom Ford White Patchouli EDP perfume - Essy in Kenya
Tom Ford White Patchouli EDP - 0 - Essy
Tom Ford

Tom Ford White Patchouli EDP

KES 36,500

Select Option

100% Authentic

All products are genuine and sourced directly from official distributors

Availability
In Stock
Category
Unisex
Product Type
Eau de parfum

Tom Ford White Patchouli Eau de Parfum is contemporary yet traditional, fabulous yet classical – a wonderful marriage of patchouli enhanced with a contemporary style.

This perfume has a clear and intense character: the first layer of white peony, coriander, and bergamot introduces fresh and light notes, whereas the mix of white flowers, rose, and jasmine in the middle layer creates a deep and floral note.

Chambered at the base, there are notes of patchouli, incense, and woody base carefully mixed to give the scent a warm, earthy, and slightly smoky undertone.

White Patchouli EDP sums up the self assured, modern, business like personality who like to dress well and appreciate good scents, which are a mixture of vintage and nouveau. It can safely be recommended to anyone who enjoys the dark and intense nature of patchouli but wishes for a slight twist of floral nuance sheen in the accord. This offers a daytime/ evening wear quality which is pleasing due to its classy nature.

Fragrance Profile:

Top Notes: White Peony, Coriander, Bergamot

Heart Notes: White Flowers, Rose, Jasmine

Base Notes: Patchouli, Incense, Woody Notes

Tom Ford White Patchouli EDP & price in Kenya
SpecificationDetails
Product name Tom Ford White Patchouli EDP
ClassificationUnisex
Type Eau de parfum
Product rating 5.0
BrandTom Ford
AvailabilityIn Stock
Shipment fee Free (Nairobi and environs same day delivery)

Tom Ford White Patchouli EDP reviews

5.0 /5
''''''''''
By: Mwas
Star ratingVerified purchase
5
''''''''''
White Patchouli EDP offers the feeling of getting into a garden of sophistication or refined taste. It has a well-polished fragrance ideal for use in occasions such as special occasions and for evening use. Wearing it makes me feel classy.

Related products