Whatsapp icon
Joop! Homme Ice for Men – Eau de Toilette perfume - Essy in Kenya
Joop! Homme Ice for Men – Eau de Toilette - 0 - Essy
Joop

Joop! Homme Ice for Men – Eau de Toilette

KES 9,500

Select Option

100% Authentic

All products are genuine and sourced directly from official distributors

Availability
In Stock
Category
Men
Brand
Joop
Product Type
Eau de Toilette

Experience the refreshing coolness of Joop! Homme Ice, a bold Woody Aromatic fragrance designed for the man who embraces his unique style with confidence. Launched in 2020, this modern scent blends classic elements with unexpected twists, perfect for day-to-day wear or special occasions.

Top Notes: The fragrance opens with a vibrant and juicy burst of plum, paired with the sharp freshness of bergamot and grapefruit. The addition of clary sage brings a subtle herbal touch that complements the initial fruity splash, setting the stage for a dynamic olfactory experience.

Middle Notes: Transitioning into the heart, the scent reveals a sophisticated mix of tobacco and orange blossom, enriched with the spicy warmth of cardamom. This combination crafts a compelling, masculine core that is both intoxicating and inviting.

Base Notes: The journey concludes with a smooth and rich base of sandalwood. This deep, woody note provides a lasting foundation, offering warmth and depth that linger long after the first spray.

Dive into the crisp, captivating world of Joop! Homme Ice and let it transform your daily routine with its fresh, aromatic allure.

Joop! Homme Ice for Men – Eau de Toilette & price in Kenya
SpecificationDetails
Product name Joop! Homme Ice for Men – Eau de Toilette
ClassificationMen
Type Eau de Toilette
Product rating 4.0
BrandJoop
AvailabilityIn Stock
Shipment fee Free (Nairobi and environs same day delivery)

Joop! Homme Ice for Men – Eau de Toilette reviews

4.0 /5
''''''''''
By: Jasper
Star ratingVerified purchase
4
''''''''''
This fragrance is luxuriously packed, light, and has a great value as it gives the refreshing and confidence boosting citrus effect. Flattery is common, which also supports its reported novelty.

Related products

  • 100 ml
    Afnan 9PM EDP
    KES 6,800
  • 50 ml100 ml
     Tom Ford Oud Wood
    Popular
    • Woody
    • Oud
    +3 more
    KES 38,700 - KES 49,720
  • 105 ml150 ml
    Armaf Club de Nuit Intense Man EDT
    Best Seller
    • Aromatic
    • Woody
    +2 more
    KES 7,800 - KES 12,000
  • 100 ml
    Paco Rabanne Invictus EDT
    • Grapefruit
    • Marine
    +2 more
    KES 13,500Was 15,000